Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 18 February 1981 , Coffee County, Alabama, USA
Birth Name : Alexis Israel RĂ­os
Nickname : Alex
Height : 6 feet and 5 inches
Sign : Aquarius
Hair : None

Read More

Alexis Israel "Alex" Rios was born on February 18, 1981. He is a Puerto Rican-American Major League baseball outfielder who plays for the Chicago White Sox. He bats and throws right-handed. Rios was drafted in the firs .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 3
Pictures : 33
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 1
Comments : 0
Links : 0
Fans : 13
Latest Fan : nijaldesai11

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Links

Latest Alex Rios Projects

Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)

Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)

Sunday Night Baseball is the Major League Baseball exclusive game of the week that is televised Sunday nights at 8 p.m. ET (or occasionally at 7 p.m. ET) on ESPN during the regular season. (The official name is ESPN's Sunday Night Baseball Presented ...Read More

2007 MLB All-Star Game

2007 MLB All-Star Game

The 2007 Major League Baseball All-Star Game was the 78th midseason exhibition between the all-stars of the American League (AL) and the National League (NL), the two leagues comprising Major League Baseball. The game was held on July 10, 2007, at AT...Read More

2006 MLB All-Star Game

2006 MLB All-Star Game

The 2006 Major League Baseball All-Star Game was the 77th playing of the midseason exhibition baseball game between the all-stars of the American League (AL) and National League (NL), the two leagues comprising Major League Baseball. The game was hel...Read More

   

RSS Feeds Latest Pictures

Views all pictures

RSS Feeds Latest Videos

Views all videos